BGSBU Admission 2018: Eligibility, Fee, Dates, Result, Cut-off, Merit etc.

Fill BGSBU Admission 2018 online application form and check all the other details.

BGSBU Admission 2018

All the interested students can apply for admission at Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University. The  Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University/ BGSBU conducts admissions on the basis of marks obtained in the Entrance Exam conducted by the university. In this article, we are going to provide you the details about BGSBU Admission 2018. You can also check the other details such as Eligibility Criteria, Fee Structure, Application Form & Fee, Admission Important  Dates, Result, Cut-off Marks, Counseling Dates, Merit List, Important Documents, Admission Toll-free/ Helpline number etc.

BGSBU Admission 2018 Dates (Official)

All the applicants those are eagerly waiting for the BGSBU Admission 2018 Important Dates (official) can check here. The Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University conducts admission every year and there are a large number of candidates apply to get admission here. The authority of this university has uploaded the official admission schedule 2018 on its official website. Here, we are providing you the BGSBU Admission 2018 Important Dates (Official).

BGSBU Admission 2018

The Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University is one of the most prestigious universities in Jammu and Kashmir. This university was established in the year of 2002 under an Act of the Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly. The BGSBU is approved by the University Grant Commission (UGC). The Vice-Chancellor of this university is Prof Javed Musarrat.

University NameBaba Ghulam Shah Badshah University
Type of UniversityState University
University Contact Number094191 03562
Official Websitewww.bgsbuniversity.org
Affiliated WithUGC
Founded2002

BGSBU Admission Eligibility Criteria

Here we are providing you the BGSBU Admission 2018 Eligibility Criteria for the courses offered by this university. The Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University offers various courses and eligibility criteria for all the courses are different.

All the students those want to take admission here they must check the eligibility criteria before applying. The candidates want to apply for PG courses they must have a Bachelor Degree courses. And the students those are going to apply for UG courses they must have a 10+2 passed certificate.

Application Form and Fee

The Online Admission Application Form for Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University is available on the official website. Candidates can also purchase the application form from the university office. All the applicants need to fill the application form carefully in case of any mistakes the form will be rejected. Candidates can easily fill the application form by visiting the official website. For more details about BGSBU Admission 2018 online application form and fee must visit the university website.

BGSBU Admission 2018 Fee Structure

We are going to provide you the Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Fee Structure 2018-19 for all the courses offered by this university. This university offers various undergraduate, postgraduate and diploma courses.

The courses of this university are Master of Business Administration, Bachelor of Technology, Bachelor of Computer Application, Master of Computer Applications, Master of Science, Master of Education, Master of Arts, Master of Philosophy and many others.

CoursesFee StructureDuration
 Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] – 4 Years
 Master of Business Administration [MBA] – 2 Years
 Bachelor of Arts [BA] {Hons.} (Arabic) – 3 Years
 B.Sc](Information Technology) 105,333/year 3 Years
 Bachelor of Computer Application [B.C.A] 105,167 /year 3 Years
 Master of Science 194,750 /year 2 Years
 Master of Arts [M.A] – 2 Years
 Master of Computer Applications [M.C.A] 198,333/year 3 Years
 Master of Education – 2 Years
 Ph.D. – 3 Years
 Master of Philosophy – 1 Year
 Diploma – 3 Years

BGSBU Admission Toll-free Number

Here we are providing you the Admission Toll-free Number for Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University. If you have any problem related to BGSBU Admission 2018 then you can contact the admission helpline number. The other contact details are:

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University,
National Highway Road 144A, Rajouri,
Jammu and Kashmir 185234
Phone: 094191 03562
Mob: 9419173358
Fax: 01962-241001
Email: [email protected]
Dean Academic Affairs01962-241003
Registrar01962-241002
Dean, School of Eng. & Tech.941910356201962-241016
Dean, School of Bios. & Biotechnology9797174173
Dean, School of Management Studies9107511610
Dean, School of Education9419005409
Principal, University Polytechnic7298286036
Director, Centre for H&T9419256734
Director CBS9557331615
Head, Department of Arabic / Urdu / Islamic Studies94191035649086180380
Head, Department of English90863939097006512507
Head, Department of Mathematical Sciences94192774048493804818
Head, Department of Computer Sciences94194744559086839984
Head, Department of Information Technology94194744559086839984
Head, Department of Economics9419170928
Department of Physics941910356201962-241016
Head, Department of Botany94197972029107500020
Head, Department of Biotech., Zoology / Microbiology94191755679622286448
Deputy Registrar (Academic Affairs)01962-241009
University Camp Office, Jammu94191035650191-2464402
University Regional Office, Srinagar94190114490194-2441231
Branch Office, Kishtwar9469251944

For more details about BGSBU Admission 2018 Click Here.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eighteen + eighteen =