MHT-CET 2018 Cut-Off & Merit List

MHT-CET Cut-Off & Merit List 2018 will be prepared with the result by 25th May 2018, so candidates can check their rank and cut-off marks. The cut-off is the minimum marks required to clear the common entrance test conducted by the Maharashtra state and merit list is the list of candidates scoring according to number candidates appeared and the maximum marks obtained by the candidates. The cut-off marks and merit list will help to make sure that the candidates will be allotted which colleges or institution. The cut-off and merit list will be prepared separately for each course so the candidates can check easily for their personal course.

MHT CET 2018 Dates

You can check here the Maharashtra Common Entrance Test 2018 Important Dates. Last year cutoff was comparatively low due to lack of clarity for the MHTCET among the candidates. Post declaration of MHT-CET Result, DTE Maharashtra will publish merit list of shortlisted candidates for MHT-CET counseling. The merit list is prepared on the basis of MHTCET cut off for all the courses separately. The candidates will be called for the counseling those who come over the cut-off marks, so candidates are suggested to keep in touch with the official website of MHT-CET 2018.

ActivityScheduled Dates
Online registration and Confirmation of Application Form on website18/01/2018 to 25/03/2018
Online registration and Confirmation of Application Form on website
(with additional Late Fee of Rs. 500/- )
26/03/2018 to 31/03/2018
03/04/2018 to 04/04/2018
The issue of Admit Card (through candidate login)24/04/2018 to 10/05/2018
Date of Examination10/05/2018 (Thursday)
Centre of ExaminationAs indicated in Admit Card
Declaration of the ResultOn or before 03-06-2018
Online Display of Provisional Answer KeysBy 25/05/2018
Online submission of objections on Question Paper/Answer key25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018
Scanned OMR Answer Sheets Availability26/05/2018 to 02/06/2018 &
05/06/2018 to 07/06/2018

MHT-CET 2018 Cut- Off

After the entrance exam of Maharashtra State Common Entrance Test (MHT-CET-2018), the candidate may be looking for the expected cut-off college wise, rank and merit list. Below table contains expected closing ranks for MHT CET 2108 entrance exam. There shall be three rounds of counseling. Round-1, Round-2, Round-3 closing ranks.

MHT CET B.Tech 2018 Cut-Off

Name of the InstituteBranch2018
Expected Rank CutOff
2017
Round 1
2017
Round 2
2017
Round 3
Institute of Chemical Technology, MumbaiDyestuff Technology3420- 560032835312
Sardar Patel Institute of Technology, MumbaiElectronics Engineering1793-2018164019231992
KJ Somaiya College of Engineering, MumbaiElectronics Engineering1195-1545125501369513955
Dwarkadas J Sanghvi College of Engineering, MumbaiBio-Medical Engineering9000-104591439476
Pune Institute of Computer Technology, PuneElectronics, and Telecommunication Engg.4656-17944848619516944
Thadomal Shahani Engineering College, MumbaiBio-Medical Engineering1234-36981302735782
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, PunePolymer Engineering1996-6980206642341368592
KJ Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology, MumbaiElectronics Engineering1124-1454125501369513955
Fr. C Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Navi MumbaiInformation Technology3576-5879437156075293
Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, PuneIndustrial Engineering9068-3087104321151128272

Medical Science Cut-Off 2018 (Expected)

MHT-CET 2018 rank cut-off for BDS, MBBS, BAMS etc will be according to previous year rank list, so candidates can check their colleges according to their rank obtained. Here we are providing a table of various colleges closing rank of medical science, so candidates can check easily from below table:

Name of CollegeMHT CET 2018

Expected cut-off

MHT CET 2016 Cut Off

Cut Off

MHT CET 2017

Cut Off

Grant Medical College, Mumbai164-175165173.25
L.T. Medical College, Mumbai78-858084
G.S. Medical College, Mumbai150-165155162.74
T.N. Medical College, Mumbai98-107100105
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College, Thane45-555052.5
B.J. Medical College, Pune160-180170178.5
Dr. V.M. Medical College, Solapur80-938589.25
Government Medical College, Miraj80-858484.2
Shree Bhausaheb Hire Medical College, Dhule40-504547.25
R.C.S.M. Government College, Kolhapur83-928589.25
Government Medical College, Nagpur165-180170177.3
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Nagpur75-858084
Shri V.N. Government Medical College, Yeotmal83-938589.25
Government Medical College, Akola80-908589.25
Government Medical College, Aurangabad110135120126
Government Medical College, Nanded35-484042
Government Medical College, Latur84-938589.25
S.R.T.R. Medical College, Ambajogai40-504547.25

MHT-CET 2018 Helpline

The authority of MHT-CET has been provided a proper helpline for the candidates getting any issue related to cut-off or merit list. If any candidates getting problem like he/she expect another merit but it’s showing another so they can contact to given details bellow easily.

Minority Cell
Director,
Technical Education, 3, Mahapalika Marg, Opp. Metro Cinema
Mumbai – 400 001
Contact No:(022) 22617969
Email-id: [email protected]
Toll-Free Number: 1800- NA

For more details about the MHT-CET 2018 cut-off and merit list click here.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 + 8 =